Demi Moore

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Demi Moore

Quality:

Demi Moore - American actress and producer (born 1962). This person is the 277th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of people. Article “Demi Moore” in Simple English Wikipedia has 5.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Indonesian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 706th most popular in all topics.
The 4276th most popular in AI.
The 277th most popular in people.
Achievements in the last month:
Simple English Wikipedia:
The 3885th most popular in Simple English Wikipedia in the last month.
Global Wikipedia:
The 1171st most popular in all topics in the last month.
The 9256th most popular in AI in the last month.

Since the creation of article “Demi Moore”, its content was written by 24 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 3857 registered Wikipedia users in all languages (4276th place).

Demi Moore is on the 277th place in global ranking of people on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 38 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 8801 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #368 in August 2009
  • Global: #86 in January 2025

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #1171 in March 2026
  • Global: #37 in January 2025

There are 54 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Indonesian (id)
Demi Moore
97.5715
2Russian (ru)
Мур, Деми
96.2935
3English (en)
Demi Moore
96.2424
4Ukrainian (uk)
Демі Мур
91.1111
5Tamil (ta)
டெமி மூர்
75.1719
6Catalan (ca)
Demi Moore
69.5293
7Spanish (es)
Demi Moore
67.2878
8Portuguese (pt)
Demi Moore
64.5579
9Slovenian (sl)
Demi Moore
61.7437
10German (de)
Demi Moore
54.5682
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Demi Moore" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Demi Moore
67 596 713
2Spanish (es)
Demi Moore
9 118 753
3Russian (ru)
Мур, Деми
7 573 484
4German (de)
Demi Moore
5 774 962
5French (fr)
Demi Moore
4 838 506
6Italian (it)
Demi Moore
4 189 511
7Portuguese (pt)
Demi Moore
3 014 480
8Japanese (ja)
デミ・ムーア
2 799 478
9Polish (pl)
Demi Moore
1 902 326
10Dutch (nl)
Demi Moore
986 963
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Demi Moore" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Demi Moore
226 685
2Russian (ru)
Мур, Деми
25 797
3Spanish (es)
Demi Moore
21 445
4German (de)
Demi Moore
19 584
5Japanese (ja)
デミ・ムーア
18 660
6Italian (it)
Demi Moore
16 488
7French (fr)
Demi Moore
14 921
8Polish (pl)
Demi Moore
5 522
9Portuguese (pt)
Demi Moore
5 134
10Chinese (zh)
黛米·摩尔
3 577
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Demi Moore" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Demi Moore
1 315
2German (de)
Demi Moore
256
3French (fr)
Demi Moore
242
4Italian (it)
Demi Moore
194
5Russian (ru)
Мур, Деми
179
6Spanish (es)
Demi Moore
172
7Portuguese (pt)
Demi Moore
112
8Hebrew (he)
דמי מור
108
9Dutch (nl)
Demi Moore
99
10Japanese (ja)
デミ・ムーア
93
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Demi Moore" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Demi Moore
4
2Catalan (ca)
Demi Moore
2
3French (fr)
Demi Moore
2
4Indonesian (id)
Demi Moore
2
5Ukrainian (uk)
Демі Мур
2
6Arabic (ar)
ديمي مور
1
7Bulgarian (bg)
Деми Мур
1
8German (de)
Demi Moore
1
9Spanish (es)
Demi Moore
1
10Basque (eu)
Demi Moore
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Demi Moore" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Demi Moore
1 309
2Polish (pl)
Demi Moore
474
3French (fr)
Demi Moore
438
4Russian (ru)
Мур, Деми
424
5Portuguese (pt)
Demi Moore
374
6Japanese (ja)
デミ・ムーア
368
7Hungarian (hu)
Demi Moore
340
8Hebrew (he)
דמי מור
327
9Turkish (tr)
Demi Moore
299
10Persian (fa)
دمی مور
287
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ديمي مور
azAzerbaijani
Demi Mur
beBelarusian
Дэмі Мур
bgBulgarian
Деми Мур
caCatalan
Demi Moore
csCzech
Demi Moore
daDanish
Demi Moore
deGerman
Demi Moore
elGreek
Ντέμι Μουρ
enEnglish
Demi Moore
eoEsperanto
Demi Moore
esSpanish
Demi Moore
etEstonian
Demi Moore
euBasque
Demi Moore
faPersian
دمی مور
fiFinnish
Demi Moore
frFrench
Demi Moore
glGalician
Demi Moore
heHebrew
דמי מור
hiHindi
डेमी मूर
hrCroatian
Demi Moore
huHungarian
Demi Moore
hyArmenian
Դեմի Մուր
idIndonesian
Demi Moore
itItalian
Demi Moore
jaJapanese
デミ・ムーア
kaGeorgian
დემი მური
kkKazakh
Деми Мур
koKorean
데미 무어
laLatin
Demetria Moore
ltLithuanian
Demi Moore
msMalay
Demi Moore
nlDutch
Demi Moore
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Demi Moore
noNorwegian
Demi Moore
plPolish
Demi Moore
ptPortuguese
Demi Moore
roRomanian
Demi Moore
ruRussian
Мур, Деми
shSerbo-Croatian
Demi Moore
simpleSimple English
Demi Moore
skSlovak
Demi Moorová
slSlovenian
Demi Moore
srSerbian
Деми Мур
svSwedish
Demi Moore
taTamil
டெமி மூர்
thThai
เดมี มัวร์
trTurkish
Demi Moore
ukUkrainian
Демі Мур
urUrdu
ڈیمی مور
uzUzbek
Demi Moore
viVietnamese
Demi Moore
zhChinese
黛米·摩尔
zhminnanMin Nan
Demi Moore

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#1171
03.2026
Global:
#37
01.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#368
08.2009
Global:
#86
01.2025

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Demi Moore from Wikipedia articles about Bruce Willis, Ashton Kutcher, The Substance, Landman and Ghost. Whereas reading the article about Demi Moore people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ashton Kutcher, Rumer Willis, Bruce Willis, Demi Moore filmography and The Substance.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Demi Moore
zhminnan: Demi Moore

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information